Featured Image
Featured Image

Union County College Foundation

Our Donors

Below is a listing of our generous donors!  Thank you for all you do – your support is greatly appreciated.

Honor Roll of Donors – Jan. 1 – June 1, 2017

Marieli Agustin

Dr. Mandana Ahsani

Catherine J. Alfano

America’s Charities

Amateur Astronomers, Inc.

Analog Devices

David S. Anderson

Donald D. Aquila

Estate of Arlene Peterson Arison

Dr. Deborah L. Asher

Ashley Furniture Homestore

Robert Baker

Jean A. Barker

Marjorie Barnes

Ellis Baron
William E. Barry
Lawrence D. Bashe
Beaty S. Bass
Hilarie Bass
Dr. W. John Bauer

Angela Bay

Paul Belmonte

Paula Belmonte

Valerie D. Benkovich-Smith

Nancy J. Benz

Berkowsky and Associates, Inc.

Dr.  Patricia S. Biddar
Catherine J. Billington
Fred T. Bizzarro
Jean W. Bodman
Richard W. Bonner

Tatiane M. Brady

Helen Brewer

Bridge & Structural Iron Workers

Tod Brinkerhoff

Freda Brown

Ronald & Rhea Brown

Barbara H. Buettner
Barbara E. Bunting
Lawrence A. Burns
Craig D. Busch
Rosemary Carmody

Michael Catalano

Cento Amici, Inc.

Dayne Chance

Paul E. Chapin

Zulema Cheek

Dr. Susannah Chewning

Elizabeth O. Cichowski
Karen Cimorelli

Nicole Cippoletti

Cleary/Giacobbe/Alfieri/Jacobs LLC

CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

Lichia Coleman

William E. Collins

Robert Comeau

Connolly & Co., CPA’s

Corporate Chefs

Hanne Cotman

Cranford Jaycees

Criminal Justice Club

Crossriver Fiber

Thomas W. Cunniff Jr.

Dr. Todd M. Daley

Euclides Diaz

Henry & Ellen Dickson

John DiFiore

Maryann & Ulf Dolling
Dr. Elise & James Donovan

Michael Driscoll

William E. Dunscombe

Jennifer Ebert

Paul G. Eilbacher

Dr. Barbara Engler

Express Scripts Foundation

ExxonMobil Foundation

Dr. John R. Farrell Jr.
Thomas Fite

Greg Flood

Follett Higher Education Group

Richard D. Forman

Steven A. Freedman

Dr. Barbara Gaba

Kathleen D. Gain
Elizabeth & Luis Garcia

James C. Garry

Kathy Giannecchini

Vivienne S. Gilroy

Lisa Ginder

Susan Goodman

Kendall Goodrich
Janet Green

Sylvan J. Greenstein

Kiesha Griffin

Kathy Griffith
John Grillo
Peter E. Halle
William W. Hart, Jr.
Alan & Betsy Haveson
Walter M. Hazard

Shahrzad Heidary

Lois Hely

Nina Hernandez

Donna M. Herran

Carol Hertling & Frank Nickell

Andre Highsmith

Joseph Hines

Harvey & Jackie Hirschfeld

Lisa & Peter Hiscano

Ed & Patricia Hobbie

Robert Hogan

Marie Hudak-Celkupa

Dr. J. Stuart Hunter

IBEW Local Union #102

IBM Corporation

Amy Immordino

International Commerce Club of NJ

Investors Bank

Investors Foundation, Inc.

Ironshore Management, Inc.

Jacobson & Company, Inc.

Jacqueline Jarosz

J.L. Media, Inc.

Rev. Sharon D. Johnson

Johnson & Johnson

Johnston Communications

Johnston G.P. Inc.

Thomas Kaercher & Susan Olszewski

Kenneth Kaiser

Melissa Karim

Jeffrey H. & Sharon Katz
Eileen Kaufman

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Kehoe

Heather Keith

Dr. Charles F. Kelley, Jr.
Susan C. Khodabakhshi
Debra R. King
John & Barbara Klein

Elliott J. Kominsky

Gregory Kuscenko

Dr. & Mrs. Leonard T. Kreisman
Douglas G. Krok
Dr. Raymond A. Krukovsky
Jan Larsson
Rev. David D. LeDuc
Linda S. Leifer

Dena Leiter

Lessner Electric Company

Florence Levy

Liberty Medical Care Services

Local Union 254 of UBC & JA

Jorge Loff

Marlene M. Loff

Susan V. Lordi

L’Oreal USA Products, Inc.

Dr. Maris Lown

Kareemah Lucas

Bohdan & Lynn Lukaschewsky

Amy Luster

Bedford H. Lydon Jr.

Maryann M. Lyon

Brittney Mack

Kenneth L. MacRitchie

Virginia A. Malik

John A. & Ruth Davis Manger Foundation

Andrew Markus
Toby K. Marx
Herbert Mason

Lorelie S. Masters

Susan Matika

Neil Mayer

McCarter & English LLP

Kweku B. McDonald

Dr. Joan & Malcolm McGowan

Susan McLoughlin

Dr. Margaret M. McMenamin
Tamzin M. McMinn

Mary E. McTigue

Phyllis Mirabella

Matthew Montanari

Tom Moore

Francine Morano

The Musial Group, P.A.

Carl J. Napor

Elizabeth R. Neblett

Neglia Engineering Associates

Leonard Neuringer

NJ Manufacturers Insurance Company (NJM)

Patricia A. Nolan
Dr. Melinda Norelli
Walter V. O’Grady Jr.
Deborah Olsen

Thomas K. O’Neill

Sue Ortner

Donald & Pat Palmer

Tobi Palmer

Estate of Nazario Paragano, Sr.

John Patberg

Valentina Patino

John A. Pecca

The Anthony Pope Law Firm, P.C.

Union County College Practical Nursing Class of 2017

Dr.  Robert A. Pribush

PSEG

Stephen N. Pucher

Qnomy

Dr. Winifred V. Quinn

Sandra Quintero-Franco

Steve Rack

Mark & Pam Radford
Francis Raudelunas

Lucy Reed

Andrea & Victor M. Richel

Ilana & Scott Riddell

Barbara Polk Riley

Beth Ritter-Guth

Debora Rivera

David Rivkin

John Rodger

Patricia Rodihan

Beatriz Rodriguez

Doug Rouse

Joseph Roussey IV

Rebecca Royal

Roycefield Properties, LLC

Joseph Rubano

Dr. Connie Rubin

Peter N. Rudy
Sara Sandford

Leticia Scandroglio

Richard Scannell

Sidney & Andrea Schwartz

Stuart Scott

Thomas J. Sharkey

Lynn Shereshewsky

Cheryl Shiber

Shirlynn Shirley

Albert Shorts, Jr.

Dr. Cynthia Singer

Inder Singh

Eduardo L. Siria
Ellen P. Sisco

Robert Skazenski

Smith & Solomon

Janine H. Smith

Michael E. Smith

Dr. Wallace Smith

Marlene Sousa

Karen & Steven Stockl

Suburban Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Anne Suriano

Joan L. Swain

Philip Sweeney

Orlando Tascon

Charles Tedesco

Chanthy Tes

Vannak Tes

Joseph Trackim

Patricia Traynor

Truist

Henry S. & Agnes M. Truzack Foundation

Union County College ALC

Union County College Phi Theta Kappa

Union County College Practical Nursing

Union County Police Chiefs Association

Sandra L. Valenti
Todd D. Van Gordon

Joanna Vandenberg

Jose Vergara

Gordon & Nancy Vickers

Ed & Linda Wade

Meghan Walsh

Robert Walsh

Robert A. Walters
Brian Wanat
Phyllis H. Warden
Nancy A. Weinberger
Allan L. Weisberg
Sandra L. Wepprecht

Ronald West

Westfield Volunteer Rescue Squad, Inc.

Ilana Wexler

Mark Willis

Frank Wilson

Elaine & Michael Yospin

Mary & Alan Zimmermann